Zhangjiapo, China Page

Other names: 张家坡

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.7907 Longitude 109.0723 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 27N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 20E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23713

Weather Charts


Zhangjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaiping (1.4 nm)
Ranjiaxi (2.3 nm)
Dawuji (3.0 nm)
Yangjia (3.4 nm)
Longbanni (1.2 nm)
Qingfengshe (1.9 nm)
Liangya (2.5 nm)
Paomufang (2.7 nm)
Gantianbu (3.0 nm)
Tianjiabu (3.6 nm)
Luoxiangtang (1.0 nm)
Xiangshuwan (2.0 nm)
Pengjiadian (2.5 nm)
Langtian (3.2 nm)
Nanmu (1.4 nm)
Lujiaoping (2.1 nm)
Yanyuan (3.1 nm)
Zhujiazhai (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiaxi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 45 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 55 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 74 nm E 75 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 87 nm S 157 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 94 nm N 13 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm S Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
17.2 nm W Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
22.9 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
27.0 nm NE Jiaba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:40 2016