Daodoumiao, China Page

Other names: 倒豆苗

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.8289 Longitude 109.0080 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 44N Long (DMS) 109° 0' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12769

Weather Charts


Daodoumiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daodoumiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daodoumiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiao (1.2 nm)
Qiaotan (1.5 nm)
Caijiatu (2.2 nm)
Bodong (2.4 nm)
Cibujiao (2.5 nm)
Dabatian (1.2 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.5 nm)
Sunjiayan (2.8 nm)
Shengtuwan (2.8 nm)
Shangyangjiaba (1.9 nm)
Liangya (2.2 nm)
Qingfengshe (2.6 nm)
Longbanni (3.0 nm)
Dawuji (1.4 nm)
Guanchang (1.4 nm)
Yangjia (2.0 nm)
Ranjiaxi (2.8 nm)
Wulongbu (3.0 nm)
Gaiping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 42 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 58 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 77 nm E 77 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 90 nm S 156 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 92 nm N 15 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm W Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
19.3 nm S Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
29.3 nm N 109th meridian east
27.6 nm NE Jiaba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:53 2016