Yanjiao, China Page

Other names: 岩窖

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.8295 Longitude 108.9850 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 46N Long (DMS) 108° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Yanjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bodong (1.2 nm)
Cibujiao (1.4 nm)
Bohai (2.3 nm)
Duanjiawan (2.8 nm)
Gaokanzi (2.8 nm)
Qiaotan (0.8 nm)
Dabatian (1.6 nm)
Sunjiayan (2.6 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.7 nm)
Guojia Yuanzi (2.7 nm)
Sunjiapo (3.6 nm)
Daodoumiao (1.2 nm)
Dawuji (2.2 nm)
Shangyangjiaba (2.9 nm)
Guanchang (1.3 nm)
Caijiatu (1.3 nm)
Yangjia (2.3 nm)
Gengjiadian (2.7 nm)
Wulongbu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 41 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 59 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 78 nm E 77 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 91 nm S 155 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 93 nm N 16 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm W Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
19.3 nm S Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
29.2 nm N 109th meridian east
28.4 nm NE Jiaba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:14 2016