Lijiaping, China Page

Other names: 黎家坪

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.6309 Longitude 107.6879 Altitude (feet) 6013
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 51N Long (DMS) 107° 41' 16E Altitude (meters) 1832
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20867

Weather Charts


Lijiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshang (2.0 nm)
Tujing (2.3 nm)
Baiyan (2.9 nm)
Xuanwang (3.7 nm)
Dadongping (3.6 nm)
Tangwan (1.1 nm)
Juejibu (1.7 nm)
Shuangjiang (2.2 nm)
Yueliangba (3.3 nm)
Danzitai (4.5 nm)
Yetaoba (2.7 nm)
Digou (2.7 nm)
Guojiagou (4.3 nm)
Dengjia Wuji (1.3 nm)
Maizicao (1.9 nm)
Tuanxing (3.5 nm)
Tuotian (4.2 nm)
Dangba (4.6 nm)
Jiadanwan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 54 nm W 275 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 63 nm N 4
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 60 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 69 nm W 263
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 80 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SW 816 Nuclear Military Plant
13.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.3 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
15.1 nm S Wulong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:57 2016