Jiadanwan, China Page

Other names: 枷担湾

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.5740 Longitude 107.6258 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 37' 33E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17791

Weather Charts


Jiadanwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiadanwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiadanwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guhua (2.5 nm)
Ledao (3.1 nm)
Shengjiabu (3.9 nm)
Shanglong (4.1 nm)
Chayuan (4.2 nm)
Xuanwang (1.2 nm)
Dadongping (2.5 nm)
Pingshang (3.0 nm)
Tujing (4.2 nm)
Longshi (4.5 nm)
Lijiaping (4.7 nm)
Dangba (3.2 nm)
Dengjia Wuji (3.6 nm)
Tuanxing (4.1 nm)
Maizicao (4.3 nm)
Niuping (1.2 nm)
Mugenpu (3.2 nm)
Tielu (3.6 nm)
Yinjia Wuji (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 52 nm W 279 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm N 7
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 63 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 66 nm W 266
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 84 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W 816 Nuclear Military Plant
12.3 nm S Wulong County
14.6 nm NW Wu River (Yangtze tributary)
14.8 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
14.8 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.6 nm NW Fuling Stadium
15.0 nm NW Baiheliang Underwater Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:03 2016