Dangba, China Page

Other names: 当坝

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.5537 Longitude 107.6821 Altitude (feet) 5167
Lat (DMS) 29° 33' 13N Long (DMS) 107° 40' 56E Altitude (meters) 1574
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15645

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dangba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mugenpu (2.9 nm)
Jiadanwan (3.2 nm)
Xuanwang (3.6 nm)
Niuping (3.7 nm)
Tuanxing (1.7 nm)
Maizicao (3.0 nm)
Dengjia Wuji (3.4 nm)
Pingshang (4.3 nm)
Lijiaping (4.6 nm)
Yetaoba (4.8 nm)
Tuotian (3.3 nm)
Miaoya (4.3 nm)
Tielu (1.7 nm)
Meizi (2.2 nm)
Huangni (3.2 nm)
Xiannu (3.8 nm)
Qiaozi (4.3 nm)
Heshun (4.9 nm)
Shibazi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 55 nm W 280 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 67 nm N 4
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 60 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 69 nm W 267
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 84 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S Wulong County
9.1 nm W 816 Nuclear Military Plant
18.1 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.0 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:03 2016