Zhuangzishang, China Page

Other names: 庄子上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8857 Longitude 105.3401 Altitude (feet) 4284
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 9N Long (DMS) 105° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 1305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29645
Mid-range map of Zhuangzishang Large range map of Zhuangzishang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caofangzi (1.7 nm)
Sihetou (2.4 nm)
Tongmawan (1.2 nm)
Lanbandeng (2.2 nm)
Zhaitiao (2.6 nm)
Fulin (3.4 nm)
Shuping (3.8 nm)
Chenjiashan (1.7 nm)
Qianfeng (2.0 nm)
Lantian'ao (2.2 nm)
Madigou (2.6 nm)
Liziba (3.2 nm)
Hetoushang (3.5 nm)
Kuangzi (1.0 nm)
Haikang (1.6 nm)
Bajiaoba (2.8 nm)
Junjia (3.0 nm)
Xiaoziba (3.1 nm)
Dianzishang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 37 nm S 169 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 58 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 69 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 101 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm W Weixin County
19.2 nm S Nanzhong
19.7 nm NW 105th meridian east
24.1 nm NW Xingwen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:19:29 2016