Dianzishang, China Page

Other names: 店子上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8268 Longitude 105.3300 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 36N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31620
Mid-range map of Dianzishang Large range map of Dianzishang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cilin'ao (1.4 nm)
Hekou (1.6 nm)
Daba (2.3 nm)
Lujing (2.7 nm)
Suoguo (2.7 nm)
Bajiaoba (1.2 nm)
Haikang (2.4 nm)
Kuangzi (2.5 nm)
Qianfeng (3.1 nm)
Pingshang (1.5 nm)
Junjia (2.0 nm)
Xiaoziba (2.1 nm)
Lantian'ao (3.1 nm)
Haishui (3.0 nm)
Linjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Xiamadi (2.5 nm)
Gaoping (2.5 nm)
Guanditou (2.7 nm)
Shaba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 34 nm S 167 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 61 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 71 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 88 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 98 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm S Nanzhong
15.8 nm W Weixin County
20.9 nm NW 105th meridian east
24.1 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016