Liziba, China Page

Other names: 李子坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8967 Longitude 105.3988 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 48N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 56E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25478
Mid-range map of Liziba Large range map of Liziba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiashan (1.5 nm)
Haikang (3.3 nm)
Hetoushang (1.2 nm)
Houshan Linchang (1.9 nm)
Yingzuiyan (2.2 nm)
Yuanzitou (2.6 nm)
Fulin (3.0 nm)
Haili (3.3 nm)
Hebatou (3.3 nm)
Hekanshang (2.6 nm)
Jiancaogou (2.6 nm)
Madigou (1.2 nm)
Mahuanggou (1.8 nm)
Hongguang (1.8 nm)
Lantian'ao (2.5 nm)
Qianfeng (2.5 nm)
Liangchahe (2.8 nm)
Guodidang (2.8 nm)
Baolong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 37 nm S 174 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 57 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 70 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 101 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 93 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm S Nanzhong
19.6 nm W Weixin County
22.3 nm W 105th meridian east
24.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:08:49 2016