Houshan Linchang, China Page

Other names: 后山林场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9200 Longitude 105.4237 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24853
Mid-range map of Houshan%20Linchang Large range map of Houshan%20Linchang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingzuiyan (1.2 nm)
Hetoushang (1.4 nm)
Chenjiashan (3.2 nm)
Fulin (3.2 nm)
Yuanzitou (1.4 nm)
Shaditou (2.2 nm)
Hebatou (2.3 nm)
Haili (2.3 nm)
Liujiagou (3.1 nm)
Yutang (3.3 nm)
Mingjing (3.5 nm)
Hekanshang (1.0 nm)
Baituo (2.4 nm)
Shazitian (2.7 nm)
Liziba (1.9 nm)
Jiancaogou (2.2 nm)
Madigou (3.1 nm)
Mahuanggou (3.3 nm)
Hongguang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 39 nm S 176 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 55 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 70 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 102 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 95 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm S Nanzhong
22.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
21.1 nm W Weixin County
24.5 nm NW Xingwen County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016