Zhongjiagou, China Page

Other names: 钟家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.4197 Longitude 105.3740 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 30° 25' 11N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 26E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80944

Weather Charts


Zhongjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhongjiawan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangcitang (1.5 nm)
Laomiao (2.0 nm)
Yueyaba (2.1 nm)
Miaotan (2.3 nm)
Xiangzhang (1.2 nm)
Yaojiagou (1.3 nm)
Ca'eryan (2.6 nm)
Yunfeng (3.1 nm)
Yunfengsi (3.1 nm)
Loufanggou (1.6 nm)
Pingqiao (1.9 nm)
Laoying (2.3 nm)
Xijiayan (2.5 nm)
Jieguanting (2.4 nm)
Shiyan (3.0 nm)
Mingjuesi (1.7 nm)
Gaotan (2.6 nm)
Anminzhai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 46 nm E 60 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 51 nm S 156
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 62 nm W 300
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 68 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 74 nm W 277 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Sichuan Basin
20.0 nm SW Lezhi County
26.4 nm N Shehong County
26.7 nm NE Pengxi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:08 2016