Shiyan, China Page

Other names: 石岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.3916 Longitude 105.4230 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 30° 23' 30N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 23E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75847

Weather Charts


Shiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaotan (1.1 nm)
Loufanggou (1.4 nm)
Mingjuesi (1.9 nm)
Jieguanting (1.2 nm)
Pingqiao (2.5 nm)
Changlonggou (3.0 nm)
Xiangzhang (3.1 nm)
Xijiayan (3.2 nm)
Yaojiagou (3.1 nm)
Laoying (3.3 nm)
Weiganping (3.4 nm)
Wenli (1.2 nm)
Guanyinpu (2.8 nm)
Shizishan (0.9 nm)
Huanglin (2.2 nm)
Qiongjiang (2.3 nm)
Piao'erzhai (2.5 nm)
Sanchagou (2.7 nm)
Anju (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 48 nm S 158
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 45 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 65 nm W 300
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 71 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 75 nm E 122 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Sichuan Basin
21.8 nm W Lezhi County
24.6 nm SE Tongnan District
26.6 nm NE Pengxi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:28 2016