Yaojiagou, China Page

Other names: 姚家沟

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.4359 Longitude 105.3915 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 30° 26' 9N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 29E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82853
Mid-range map of Yaojiagou Large range map of Yaojiagou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongjiawan (1.3 nm)
Ca'eryan (2.3 nm)
Yueyaba (3.0 nm)
Majiagou (4.4 nm)
Qijiacitang (4.6 nm)
Bafangbei (5.1 nm)
Yunfengsi (1.9 nm)
Sanxuehui (3.6 nm)
Lijiacitang (4.4 nm)
Jingjiagou (4.9 nm)
Jiudianya (5.2 nm)
Xijiayan (1.2 nm)
Jieguanting (2.1 nm)
Chenjiafen (3.5 nm)
Paifanggou (4.3 nm)
Mingjuesi (2.5 nm)
Sanchagou (4.7 nm)
Piao'erzhai (5.4 nm)
Xianglingou (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 45 nm E 61 China Southern,China Eastern
FR27894 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 51 nm S 157
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 62 nm W 299
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 68 nm N 330 Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Express,Beijing Capital,XiamenAir,Hebei,Shandong
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Anlong County
6.8 nm NE Sichuan Basin
21.2 nm SW Lezhi County
25.5 nm N Shehong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:52:51 2015