Zangweng, China Page

Other names: 藏翁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4328 Longitude 101.1669 Altitude (feet) 10971
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 58N Long (DMS) 101° 10' 1E Altitude (meters) 3343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Mid-range map of Zangweng Large range map of Zangweng

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sege (6.0 nm) Wujia (1.9 nm)
Jiyi (3.0 nm)
Zhubi (4.3 nm)
Aoduo (5.8 nm)
Tingduo (5.8 nm)
Manshan (6.0 nm)
Li'er (6.7 nm)
Tian'er (6.7 nm)
Lieniu (1.9 nm)
Masa (2.7 nm)
Guaduo (2.9 nm)
Gui'erbu (3.2 nm)
Zhoujia (4.8 nm)
Huoshan (4.9 nm)
Batong (5.0 nm)
Luoguai (5.4 nm)
Yijiang (5.6 nm)
Zhani (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 57 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 87 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.1 nm SW Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
27.7 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
28.5 nm SE List of tallest buildings and structures


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:54:00 2016