Aoduo, China Page

Other names: 凹多

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5291 Longitude 101.1611 Altitude (feet) 11955
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 45N Long (DMS) 101° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 3643
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Aoduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baboluo (2.3 nm)
Gongying (3.0 nm)
Baduogou (3.3 nm)
Erduo (3.5 nm)
Qianboduo (4.0 nm)
Geji (4.1 nm)
Maidilong (5.3 nm)
Zhongbuzi (5.3 nm)
Tingduo (0.5 nm)
Qianbo (3.2 nm)
Li'er (3.3 nm)
Manshan (3.4 nm)
Nibo (3.9 nm)
Zhubi (4.0 nm)
Wulonggou (4.2 nm)
Zhoujia (4.4 nm)
Tian'er (4.5 nm)
Jiyi (2.8 nm)
Wujia (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 63 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 63 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 90 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.3 nm S Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
30.8 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
32.2 nm SE List of tallest buildings and structures


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:53 2016