Geji, China Page

Other names: 格给

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5819 Longitude 101.2100 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 55N Long (DMS) 101° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Geji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erduo (1.4 nm)
Baduogou (2.5 nm)
Qianboduo (3.5 nm)
Baboluo (3.7 nm)
Gongying (4.2 nm)
Zhongbuzi (1.2 nm)
Maidilong (1.3 nm)
Shangbuzi (2.3 nm)
Lini (2.4 nm)
Regou (3.4 nm)
Danbo (4.9 nm)
Nibo (1.2 nm)
Wulonggou (2.1 nm)
Qianbo (2.7 nm)
Li'er (3.0 nm)
Manshan (3.8 nm)
Tingduo (3.8 nm)
Tian'er (4.1 nm)
Aoduo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 66 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 62 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 93 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.2 nm S Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
30.7 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
32.5 nm SE List of tallest buildings and structures


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:12 2016