Manshan, China Page

Other names: 满山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5201 Longitude 101.2240 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 12N Long (DMS) 101° 13' 26E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Manshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tingduo (2.8 nm)
Aoduo (3.4 nm)
Jiyi (3.8 nm)
Li'er (0.8 nm)
Qianbo (1.1 nm)
Wulonggou (2.1 nm)
Nibo (2.7 nm)
Geji (3.8 nm)
Erduo (4.5 nm)
Zhongbuzi (4.9 nm)
Maidilong (4.9 nm)
Tian'er (1.1 nm) Zhoujia (1.9 nm)
Zhubi (2.0 nm)
Yijiang (2.3 nm)
Luoguai (3.5 nm)
Masa (4.1 nm)
Wujia (4.2 nm)
Guaduo (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 63 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 59 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 92 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.1 nm SW Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
27.8 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
29.3 nm SE List of tallest buildings and structures


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:30 2016