Yiziwan, China Page

Other names: 椅子湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.1243 Longitude 104.8197 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 49' 11E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74868
Mid-range map of Yiziwan Large range map of Yiziwan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjiawan (0.8 nm)
Baifangzi (1.7 nm)
Banqiao (2.0 nm)
Yingqiao (2.1 nm)
Zhongcun (2.8 nm)
Sanhe (1.5 nm)
Sanhechang (1.8 nm)
Dahewan (2.3 nm)
Zaojuewan (2.5 nm)
Guanyijing (0.8 nm)
Tongzipo (1.5 nm)
Zhonglinwan (2.1 nm)
Banzhushan (2.8 nm)
Songcunzi (1.2 nm)
Dengjiaci (1.7 nm)
Liangshan (1.7 nm)
Xinchang (2.7 nm)
Shibaochong (2.9 nm)
Dafenshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 24 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 34 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 58 nm E 58
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 72 nm W 300
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 98 nm N 332 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Yantan District
12.3 nm N South Lake Sports Center
12.9 nm N Zigong
13.0 nm N Ziliujing District
13.9 nm N Zigong Salt History Museum
12.3 nm W Fushun County, Sichuan
14.3 nm NW Gongjing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:57:53 2016