Banqiao, China Page

Other names: Pan-ch'iao,Pan-ch’iao,板桥

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 29.1210 Longitude 104.7808 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 104° 46' 51E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70920
Mid-range map of Banqiao Large range map of Banqiao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiukouguo (1.7 nm)
Baiyangzui (2.0 nm)
Hegouzi (2.3 nm)
Yuanziyan (2.7 nm)
Baifangzi (1.4 nm)
Zhongcun (1.5 nm)
Banjiushi (2.5 nm)
Dahewan (2.8 nm)
Songcunzi (1.5 nm)
Liangjiawan (1.6 nm)
Yiziwan (2.0 nm)
Guanyijing (2.6 nm)
Sanhechang (3.0 nm)
Dengjiaci (3.0 nm)
Yingqiao (0.7 nm)
Chenwan (1.8 nm)
Shibaochong (2.3 nm)
Xinchang (3.0 nm)
Guanle (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 22 nm S 212 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 35 nm E 116 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,China Express,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern
FR27894 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 60 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE Yantan District
10.3 nm W Fushun County, Sichuan
12.3 nm N South Lake Sports Center
12.9 nm N Zigong
13.0 nm N Ziliujing District
13.6 nm N Gongjing District
13.9 nm N Zigong Salt History Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:03:01 2015