Dengjiaci, China Page

Other names: 邓家祠

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.0984 Longitude 104.8308 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 49' 51E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76667
Mid-range map of Dengjiaci Large range map of Dengjiaci

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Liangshan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songcunzi (1.4 nm)
Shibaochong (2.4 nm)
Yingqiao (2.6 nm)
Guanyijing (1.0 nm)
Tongzipo (1.0 nm)
Yiziwan (1.7 nm)
Liangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Zhonglinwan (2.6 nm)
Sanhe (3.1 nm)
Yutansi (1.8 nm)
Laofangzi (2.2 nm)
Pengmiao (2.7 nm)
Yongnian (3.0 nm)
Dafenshan (1.5 nm)
Xinchang (1.4 nm)
Shuabawan (2.2 nm)
Liqiao (2.7 nm)
Bajia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 23 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 33 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 58 nm E 56
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 74 nm W 301
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 100 nm N 332 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Yantan District
13.9 nm N South Lake Sports Center
14.0 nm SE Nanxi District, Yibin
14.5 nm N Zigong
14.6 nm N Ziliujing District
13.0 nm W Fushun County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:24:05 2016