Yangyuping, China Page

Other names: 洋芋坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3747 Longitude 103.6448 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 29N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 41E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9371
Mid-range map of Yangyuping Large range map of Yangyuping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huoshaopeng (4.0 nm) Zhoujiashan (1.0 nm)
Yanlaowan (2.3 nm)
Hongyan (3.4 nm)
Qingkou (3.5 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.9 nm)
Laiwo (1.0 nm)
Honghua (1.2 nm)
Toupingzi (1.7 nm)
Xiangzhangba (2.0 nm)
Pengjiashan (2.3 nm)
Shuanglongqiao (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.7 nm)
Hetaoping (3.1 nm)
Wenshui (3.2 nm)
Luobuqian (3.8 nm)
Madaozi (4.0 nm)
Huajiaoping (4.2 nm)
Datian (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 53 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 63 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 81 nm N 358
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 80 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.6 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
6.9 nm S Hydroelectricity
7.4 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations
7.4 nm S List of power stations in China
7.4 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.4 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:11 2016