Pengjiashan, China Page

Other names: 彭家山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3406 Longitude 103.6231 Altitude (feet) 5367
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 37' 23E Altitude (meters) 1635
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10073

Weather Charts


Pengjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiashan (0.4 nm) Honghua (1.2 nm)
Yangyuping (2.3 nm)
Xiangzhangba (1.1 nm)
Toupingzi (1.7 nm)
Laiwo (1.9 nm)
Hetaoping (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiashan (2.9 nm)
Shuanglongqiao (2.8 nm)
Yanlaowan (3.5 nm)
Huajiaoping (3.7 nm)
Wenshui (1.5 nm)
Madaozi (1.8 nm)
Luobuqian (2.2 nm)
Datian (2.6 nm)
Heili'ao (2.8 nm)
Yiziba (3.4 nm)
Wulipai (3.6 nm)
Yandian (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 55 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 83 nm N 359
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 78 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
4.7 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
5.0 nm S Hydroelectricity
5.7 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations
5.7 nm S List of power stations in China
5.7 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:00 2016