Luobuqian, China Page

Other names: 罗布欠

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3107 Longitude 103.6467 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 48E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11060

Weather Charts


Luobuqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luobuqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luobuqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datian (1.0 nm)
Madaozi (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Heili'ao (2.3 nm)
Wenshui (0.7 nm)
Xiangzhangba (1.8 nm)
Toupingzi (2.2 nm)
Pengjiashan (2.2 nm)
Shuanglongqiao (2.4 nm)
Honghua (2.8 nm)
Laiwo (2.9 nm)
Hetaoping (1.5 nm)
Huajiaoping (2.1 nm)
Shuanglong (2.6 nm)
Yiziba (1.6 nm)
Guoluoba (2.0 nm)
Yandian (2.4 nm)
Baitieba (2.7 nm)
Shanshubu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 59 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 55 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 85 nm N 358
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 79 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
2.8 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
3.1 nm S Hydroelectricity
3.6 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations
3.6 nm S List of power stations in China
3.6 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
3.6 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:00 2016