Yangping'ao, China Page

Other names: 杨坪坳,Yangping’ao

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4301 Longitude 104.6526 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66288
Mid-range map of Yangping%27ao Large range map of Yangping%27ao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Litangpo (1.8 nm)
Zhouzongmiao (2.3 nm)
Chengjia (2.8 nm)
Wangjia'an (1.2 nm)
Xindian (1.6 nm)
Guanmaotang (2.3 nm)
Shizidian (2.5 nm)
Yujiawan (2.9 nm)
Xionghuatang (3.0 nm)
Dawuchong (3.1 nm)
Huangnitang (1.3 nm)
Jingningsi (1.4 nm)
Baishi (1.5 nm)
Kangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Xiaziwan (2.9 nm)
Xujia (1.9 nm)
Dagaodong (2.0 nm)
Xintaowan (2.6 nm)
Zongluoba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 38 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 52 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 57 nm W 288
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 59 nm E 77
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 78 nm N 332 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Weiyuan County, Sichuan
6.1 nm S Gongjing District
7.1 nm E Zigong
7.7 nm SE Zigong Salt History Museum
8.6 nm SE Ziliujing District
9.2 nm SE South Lake Sports Center
9.3 nm E Zigong Dinosaur Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:27 2016