Chengjia, China Page

Other names: Ch’eng-chia-ch’ang,成佳,Ch'eng-chia-ch'ang,Chengjiachang

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 29.3977 Longitude 104.6150 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 23' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 36' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51394
Mid-range map of Chengjia Large range map of Chengjia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengjiazhen (1.9 nm)
Xiangtanzi (3.6 nm)
Zhoujiazui (4.4 nm)
Tongluowan (4.5 nm)
Lizi (4.8 nm)
Litangpo (2.9 nm)
Shizidian (4.0 nm)
Liziwan (4.4 nm)
Xindian (4.4 nm)
Tongsheng (4.7 nm)
Sandaochaomen (5.1 nm)
Yangping'ao (2.8 nm)
Zongluoba (3.0 nm)
Jingningsi (3.2 nm)
Aiye (4.3 nm)
Baimiao (3.2 nm)
Jianshe (3.6 nm)
Shuangshipu (3.9 nm)
Hejiachong (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 36 nm S 185 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 52 nm E 128 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,China Express,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 73 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Gongjing District
8.1 nm N Weiyuan County, Sichuan
8.5 nm E Zigong Salt History Museum
8.8 nm E Zigong
9.2 nm SE Ziliujing District
9.7 nm SE South Lake Sports Center
10.9 nm W Rong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:02:45 2015