Xiaziwan, China Page

Other names: 匣子湾

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 29.4384 Longitude 104.7066 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 26' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91129
Mid-range map of Xiaziwan Large range map of Xiaziwan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xindian (1.9 nm)
Guanmaotang (2.1 nm)
Jingningsi (2.3 nm)
Yangping'ao (2.9 nm)
Litangpo (4.4 nm)
Chanzitang (1.7 nm)
Shiguanmen (3.2 nm)
Xionghuatang (3.2 nm)
Daheba (3.7 nm)
Daoshiqiao (4.6 nm)
Jiepai (1.8 nm)
Xinsheng (3.2 nm)
Dawan (4.1 nm)
Ganziyuan (4.4 nm)
Xinmin (4.3 nm)
Xiangyi (2.4 nm)
Gaopo (3.1 nm)
Tangyuan'ao (4.1 nm)
Zongluoba (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 39 nm S 192 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern,Shenzhen
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 50 nm E 134 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,China Express,Tianjin,XiamenAir,China Eastern
ZUXJ Small Xinjin Airport 74 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Zigong
5.5 nm N Weiyuan County, Sichuan
6.3 nm S Gongjing District
6.1 nm SE Zigong Salt History Museum
7.1 nm SE Ziliujing District
6.7 nm E Zigong Dinosaur Museum
7.8 nm SE South Lake Sports Center

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:59:54 2015