Xiaoling, China Page

Other names: 小岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3521 Longitude 105.6480 Altitude (feet) 1922
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 38' 53E Altitude (meters) 585
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11179

Weather Charts


Xiaoling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishutun (1.3 nm)
Lishu (1.6 nm)
Aiguo (2.2 nm)
Niwosi (2.2 nm)
Shiqiao (2.4 nm)
Hongxing (1.0 nm)
Baolun (1.8 nm)
Anquan (2.0 nm)
Guanshangou (2.6 nm)
Dengjiaping (2.7 nm)
Fenghuang (0.7 nm)
Hutousi (1.9 nm)
Pingwu (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiagou (0.5 nm)
Niutoushan (1.7 nm)
Xinfan (2.1 nm)
Hejiagou (2.6 nm)
Zhansheng (2.4 nm)
Tianbali (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 3 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 72 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 97 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 107 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
10.2 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.8 nm NE Battle of Jianmenguan
11.1 nm NE Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:53 2016