Guanshangou, China Page

Other names: 关山沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3910 Longitude 105.6260 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 28N Long (DMS) 105° 37' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10598

Weather Charts


Guanshangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanshangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanshangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longwanggou (1.6 nm)
Longquan (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.6 nm)
Laolingou (0.6 nm)
Mujiatang (1.8 nm)
Huilong (2.0 nm)
Songjia (2.9 nm)
Dengjiaping (1.9 nm)
Anquan (1.9 nm)
Shilong (2.1 nm)
Bailong (2.3 nm)
Baolun (0.8 nm)
Aiguo (1.3 nm)
Hongxing (1.6 nm)
Shiqiao (2.0 nm)
Lishu (2.5 nm)
Xiaoling (2.6 nm)
Fenghuang (2.5 nm)
Lishutun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 3 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 73 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 99 nm S 163 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 108 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.6 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
10.0 nm E Battle of Jianmenguan
11.4 nm E Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:54 2016