Dengjiaping, China Page

Other names: 邓家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3958 Longitude 105.6633 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 39' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579
Mid-range map of Dengjiaping Large range map of Dengjiaping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baolun (1.6 nm)
Guanshangou (1.9 nm)
Laolingou (2.3 nm)
Shilong (0.7 nm)
Fanjiayan (2.2 nm)
Zuojia (2.2 nm)
Songjia (2.5 nm)
Bailong (0.3 nm)
Shengou (1.5 nm)
Dazhangjiagou (1.8 nm)
Wu'ai (2.3 nm)
Huangya (2.5 nm)
Yangjiacao (2.6 nm)
Anquan (0.8 nm)
Pingwu (1.4 nm)
Fenghuang (2.2 nm)
Hongxing (2.3 nm)
Xiaoling (2.7 nm)
Hutousi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 1 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 74 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 78 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 99 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 110 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
7.9 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.1 nm E Battle of Jianmenguan
9.5 nm E Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:42:53 2016