Xiaofanjiaba, China Page

Other names: 小范家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4598 Longitude 105.2410 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 105° 14' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35955

Weather Charts


Xiaofanjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaofanjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaofanjiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangjiaping (1.7 nm)
Tuya (2.4 nm)
Jiaotai (2.6 nm)
Shangbailinwan (3.0 nm)
Guanyinyan (3.1 nm)
Anziwan (0.8 nm)
Tongxin (0.9 nm)
Guanyinmiao (1.8 nm)
Gelou (2.0 nm)
Aihua (1.9 nm)
Tianwantou (2.9 nm)
Dingyuan (3.0 nm)
Junmin (1.3 nm)
Jianhe (1.3 nm)
Xinjian (3.1 nm)
Jintaisi (2.1 nm)
Jintai (2.1 nm)
Ziliu (2.9 nm)
Mengjiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 25 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 60 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 55 nm W 237
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 61 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 80 nm W 236
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm N Zitong County
15.8 nm SE Yanting County
16.6 nm SW Dadiwan culture
19.6 nm N Xuzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:47 2016