Anziwan, China Page

Other names: 庵子湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4722 Longitude 105.2430 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 20N Long (DMS) 105° 14' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35026

Weather Charts


Anziwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anziwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anziwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tongxin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangjiaping (1.7 nm)
Tuya (2.4 nm)
Shangbailinwan (2.7 nm)
Jiaotai (2.9 nm)
Guanyinmiao (1.0 nm)
Gelou (1.3 nm)
Tianwantou (2.2 nm)
Dingyuan (2.3 nm)
Dawantou (3.2 nm)
Junmin (1.2 nm)
Aihua (1.4 nm)
Jianhe (1.6 nm)
Xinjian (2.9 nm)
Weijiaba (3.2 nm)
Xinghuo (3.3 nm)
Xiaofanjiaba (0.8 nm)
Jintaisi (2.8 nm)
Jintai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 25 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 56 nm W 236
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 62 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 80 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW Zitong County
16.5 nm SE Yanting County
17.3 nm SW Dadiwan culture
18.9 nm N Xuzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:22 2016