Aihua, China Page

Other names: 爱华

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4840 Longitude 105.2660 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33229

Weather Charts


Aihua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aihua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aihua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gelou (0.7 nm)
Tongxin (1.3 nm)
Anziwan (1.4 nm)
Guanyinmiao (1.5 nm)
Tianwantou (2.5 nm)
Xiangjiaping (3.0 nm)
Dingyuan (1.6 nm)
Dajingba (2.7 nm)
Baoshi (3.1 nm)
Weijiaba (1.8 nm)
Xinjian (1.8 nm)
Xinghuo (1.9 nm)
Zhandou (2.3 nm)
Guanlong (2.8 nm)
Guanlongmiao (2.8 nm)
Junmin (1.0 nm)
Jianhe (1.7 nm)
Xiaofanjiaba (1.9 nm)
Jintaisi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 27 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 57 nm W 236
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 61 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 82 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW Zitong County
16.6 nm S Yanting County
18.6 nm N Xuzhou Town
18.5 nm SW Dadiwan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:10 2016