Wayangou, China Page

Other names: 洼岩沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8242 Longitude 106.3782 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 30° 49' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 42E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37633
Mid-range map of Wayangou Large range map of Wayangou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujiagou (2.0 nm)
Xiaochang (2.5 nm)
Xiejiagou (1.7 nm)
Guihuajing (1.7 nm)
Shuiyatang (2.9 nm)
Mujiaokeng (3.2 nm)
Huilong (3.3 nm)
Xinglong (1.2 nm)
Yangjiapo (1.8 nm)
Tiancheng (2.6 nm)
Longxing (2.8 nm)
Changle (1.6 nm)
Dongmiaozi (1.9 nm)
Xianggong Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Wuqiangou (2.9 nm)
Jinping (3.1 nm)
Banzhu (3.4 nm)
Nanjiang (3.4 nm)
Longhuisi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 11 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 57 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 67 nm S 168 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 79 nm S 180
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 77 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm W Nanchong Gaoping Airport
15.0 nm W Shunqing District
17.8 nm NE Yingshan County, Sichuan
19.6 nm S Yuechi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:39:41 2016