Nanjiang, China Page

Other names: 南江

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.7839 Longitude 106.3324 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 30° 47' 2N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 57E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53282
Mid-range map of Nanjiang Large range map of Nanjiang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erjia (2.5 nm)
Tianfeng (2.6 nm)
Dongguan (3.0 nm)
Majia (2.2 nm)
Wayangou (3.4 nm)
Wangjiagou (3.7 nm)
Xiejiagou (4.3 nm)
Yushi (5.1 nm)
Huilong (5.5 nm)
Changle (2.0 nm)
Banzhu (2.1 nm)
Xianggongyuanzi (3.7 nm)
Xinglong (4.0 nm)
Shengguan (4.3 nm)
Yuanjiagou (4.9 nm)
Wujiahouyuan (1.3 nm)
Shibazi (3.9 nm)
Huangxi (4.2 nm)
Yanjia (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 8 nm W 274 China Southern,China Eastern
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 60 nm E 69 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W Nanchong Gaoping Airport
12.5 nm W Shunqing District
14.8 nm W Jialing District
17.6 nm S Yuechi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:55:41 2015