Shuiyatang, China Page

Other names: 水鸭塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.8648 Longitude 106.4088 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 30° 51' 53N Long (DMS) 106° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35721
Mid-range map of Shuiyatang Large range map of Shuiyatang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia Dawan (2.4 nm)
Xiejiagou (2.4 nm)
Guihuajing (2.6 nm)
Huilong (3.0 nm)
Jianpo (3.3 nm)
Xiaochang (3.5 nm)
Mujiaokeng (0.9 nm)
Zaojiaoshu (2.9 nm)
Ranjiagou (3.2 nm)
Yufang (3.8 nm)
Tangjiagou (4.3 nm)
Baoding (1.7 nm)
Guqiuba (2.0 nm)
Tiancheng (1.3 nm)
Yangjiapo (2.2 nm)
Xinglong (2.9 nm)
Wayangou (2.9 nm)
Longxing (3.8 nm)
Xianggong Yuanzi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 13 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 54 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 69 nm S 170 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 82 nm S 181
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 80 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm W Nanchong Gaoping Airport
14.9 nm NE Yingshan County, Sichuan
17.1 nm W Shunqing District
21.9 nm S Yuechi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:33:23 2016