Wanchang, China Page

Other names: 碗厂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9772 Longitude 101.9094 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 38N Long (DMS) 101° 54' 34E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Wanchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youfanggou (1.2 nm)
Houcun (4.0 nm)
Magengzi (1.6 nm)
Youfang (2.2 nm)
Daguaping (2.3 nm)
Maoguchang (3.3 nm)
Jinjia Pingzi (3.5 nm)
Jianshan (3.6 nm)
Yujia Pingzi (3.5 nm)
Xincun (1.6 nm)
Maiziping (1.7 nm)
Yakoutian (3.5 nm)
Ganhaizi (3.9 nm)
Liangpeng (2.4 nm)
Zhongcao (2.8 nm)
Zhaobishan (2.8 nm)
Lisuqing (3.2 nm)
Niuchangping (3.7 nm)
Malongyizu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 26 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 62 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 74 nm S 181
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 70 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 111 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Miyi County
11.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.6 nm SW List of power stations in China
11.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.9 nm E List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:25 2016