Ganhaizi, China Page

Other names: 干海子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9918 Longitude 101.9809 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 30N Long (DMS) 101° 58' 51E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Ganhaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganhaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganhaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (2.4 nm)
Daguaping (2.5 nm)
Maiziping (2.7 nm)
Magengzi (3.2 nm)
Jinjia Pingzi (3.4 nm)
Dingweng (2.1 nm)
Yujia Pingzi (2.1 nm)
Dushu (2.4 nm)
Shaofang (2.6 nm)
Shaohuaping (3.5 nm)
Xiaodong (1.1 nm)
Madaozi (1.7 nm)
Xincun (1.9 nm)
Hengshan (2.8 nm)
Majia Yuanzi (3.3 nm)
Dashashu (3.5 nm)
Leipo (2.1 nm)
Yakoutian (3.0 nm)
Gantang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 28 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 75 nm S 184
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 72 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 114 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Miyi County
8.9 nm SE List of artificial whitewater courses
14.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
14.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:18 2016