Niuchangping, China Page

Other names: 牛场坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9168 Longitude 101.8950 Altitude (feet) 6072
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 101° 53' 42E Altitude (meters) 1850
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Niuchangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuchangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuchangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malongyizu (1.6 nm)
Maidigou (1.6 nm)
Caofanggou (1.8 nm)
Houcun (2.3 nm)
Damugan (2.3 nm)
Jujuping (3.0 nm)
Zhaobishan (1.0 nm)
Liangpeng (1.8 nm)
Wanchang (3.7 nm)
Lisuqing (0.7 nm)
Zhongcao (1.2 nm)
Yunnanpeng (1.7 nm)
Zaogutian (1.8 nm)
Siyisan Linchang (3.2 nm)
Ganhe (3.5 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (1.7 nm)
Hongyan (2.3 nm)
Laigehe (2.6 nm)
Shamudong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 23 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 66 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 70 nm S 180
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 71 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 108 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Miyi County
8.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
8.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.9 nm E List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:24 2016