Tongwan, China Page

Other names: 通湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9529 Longitude 104.8056 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 20E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98799
Mid-range map of Tongwan Large range map of Tongwan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojiaxi (1.8 nm)
Xiaodongzi (1.9 nm)
Miaobazi (2.5 nm)
Qinglongsi (1.0 nm)
Qiujiadong (2.0 nm)
Linfeng (2.1 nm)
Gaowuji (2.5 nm)
Yuhegou (3.0 nm)
Sangui (1.3 nm)
Guanyintan (1.6 nm)
Baiyangwan (2.4 nm)
Caizi Wuji (2.8 nm)
Wangjia (2.8 nm)
Fenghuangjing (1.1 nm)
Hetaokan (2.1 nm)
Hetaoba (2.1 nm)
Gaodian (2.9 nm)
Huangsha (2.8 nm)
Baixincun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 16 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 31 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 65 nm E 50
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 78 nm W 307
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 107 nm S 160 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Lizhuang, Yibin
7.9 nm SE Nanxi District, Yibin
12.5 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.5 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
12.9 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.7 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
14.2 nm SW Min River (Sichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:26:38 2016