Xiaojiaxi, China Page

Other names: 肖家溪

Latitude 28.9401 Longitude 104.7754 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 46' 31E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99706
Mid-range map of Xiaojiaxi Large range map of Xiaojiaxi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunfeidian (2.0 nm)
Zhongjiashan (2.4 nm)
Gaoloufang (2.8 nm)
Xiaodongzi (0.7 nm)
Miaobazi (2.0 nm)
Qinglongsi (2.1 nm)
Linfeng (2.7 nm)
Baiguo (3.2 nm)
Tongwan (1.8 nm)
Fenghuangjing (2.1 nm)
Sangui (3.0 nm)
Hetaoba (1.3 nm)
Hetaokan (1.4 nm)
Baixincun (2.0 nm)
Jinping (2.2 nm)
Gaodian (2.8 nm)
Lijiawan (3.1 nm)
Taipingwan (3.4 nm)
Tanguanchang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 14 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 32 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 66 nm E 51
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 77 nm W 308
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 106 nm S 159 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S Lizhuang, Yibin
9.0 nm E Nanxi District, Yibin
12.2 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.2 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
12.7 nm SW Min River (Sichuan)
13.0 nm SW List of longest arch bridge spans
13.0 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:16:31 2016