Huangsha, China Page

Other names: 黄沙

Latitude 28.9162 Longitude 104.8395 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 50' 22E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54493
Mid-range map of Huangsha Large range map of Huangsha

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaodian (1.6 nm)
Hetaokan (2.6 nm)
Hetaoba (2.8 nm)
Baiyangwan (0.9 nm)
Guanyintan (1.8 nm)
Fenghuangjing (1.8 nm)
Wangjia (2.3 nm)
Sangui (2.6 nm)
Tongwan (2.8 nm)
Shuangyan (0.8 nm)
Wuxingdeng (1.1 nm)
Longkou (1.7 nm)
Sanjiaojie (1.8 nm)
Huajiazui (1.9 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.7 nm)
Shibazi (1.4 nm)
Qinglongzui (2.0 nm)
Mianfangtou (2.1 nm)
Fangshan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 16 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 29 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 65 nm E 48
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 80 nm W 307
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 104 nm S 161 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Nanxi District, Yibin
6.8 nm S Lizhuang, Yibin
9.7 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
9.7 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
10.0 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.2 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
14.0 nm SW Min River (Sichuan)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:14:50 2016