Taoziyuan, China Page

Other names: 桃子园

Latitude 31.5527 Longitude 105.2160 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 10N Long (DMS) 105° 12' 58E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28264
Mid-range map of Taoziyuan Large range map of Taoziyuan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengjiawan (1.4 nm)
Huangya (2.0 nm)
Puguang (3.0 nm)
Zhujiawan (3.0 nm)
Dongshi (3.2 nm)
Longtan (1.1 nm)
Wangjiazui (2.0 nm)
Da'an (2.5 nm)
Zhoujia (2.8 nm)
Choujiawan (3.1 nm)
Songlin (3.1 nm)
Dayingwan (3.2 nm)
Hongdou (1.4 nm)
Lijiawan (1.6 nm)
Sanyuanchang (2.8 nm)
Dawantou (1.9 nm)
Manao (2.6 nm)
Tianwantou (2.9 nm)
Dingyuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 25 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 56 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 58 nm W 231
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 66 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 82 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Zitong County
13.9 nm N Xuzhou Town
20.9 nm SW Dadiwan culture
21.4 nm SE Yanting County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:39:25 2016