Da'an, China Page

Other names: Da’an

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5833 Longitude 105.2500 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26639

Weather Charts


Da'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Da'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujia (1.5 nm)
Longtan (1.8 nm)
Baiya (2.9 nm)
Choujiawan (2.9 nm)
Dayingwan (0.7 nm)
Xingguang (2.2 nm)
Shenjiawan (2.2 nm)
Sanqing (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiaping (3.0 nm)
Ziqiang (1.2 nm)
Sifangping (2.0 nm)
Liming (2.1 nm)
Shaofangdi (2.6 nm)
Tiangu (2.8 nm)
Sanyuanchang (2.0 nm)
Hongdou (2.6 nm)
Taoziyuan (2.5 nm)
Lijiawan (2.8 nm)
Hongxing (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 27 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 53 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 60 nm W 231
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 66 nm E 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 85 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Zitong County
12.7 nm NW Xuzhou Town
22.5 nm S Yanting County
23.2 nm SW Dadiwan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:44 2016