Dayingwan, China Page

Other names: 大营湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5931 Longitude 105.2560 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 31° 35' 35N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 22E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26360

Weather Charts


Dayingwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayingwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayingwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujia (1.5 nm)
Sanqing (2.4 nm)
Longtan (2.4 nm)
Baiya (2.8 nm)
Xingguang (1.6 nm)
Shenjiawan (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiaping (2.6 nm)
Chenjiagou (3.2 nm)
Maying (3.1 nm)
Feilong (3.4 nm)
Ziqiang (1.0 nm)
Liming (1.5 nm)
Shaofangdi (2.1 nm)
Tiangu (2.3 nm)
Da'an (0.7 nm)
Sifangping (2.1 nm)
Sanyuanchang (2.4 nm)
Hongdou (3.3 nm)
Hongxing (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 28 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 61 nm W 231
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 66 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 85 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Zitong County
12.3 nm NW Xuzhou Town
23.0 nm S Yanting County
23.9 nm SW Dadiwan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:35 2016