Tangfangliangzi, China Page

Other names: 唐房梁子

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 28.5564 Longitude 101.9073 Altitude (feet) 6856
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 23N Long (DMS) 101° 54' 26E Altitude (meters) 2089
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854
Google links for Tangfangliangzi Google links for Tangfangliangzi, China
Mid-range map of Tangfangliangzi Large range map of Tangfangliangzi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagusa (3.4 nm)
Luning (5.2 nm)
Miaoding (1.4 nm)
He'aizangzu (2.2 nm)
Dahuoshan (2.9 nm)
Wobao (5.0 nm)
Xiaojinyizu (6.4 nm)
Duoluoyizu (6.0 nm)
Longxingcun (2.8 nm)
Matou (3.8 nm)
Hanjiacun (4.8 nm)
Zhuangzifang (1.1 nm)
Chongyuancun (2.1 nm)
Qingna (2.3 nm)
Qingsitang (4.1 nm)
Tongzilin (4.6 nm)
Jinping (5.9 nm)
Miansha (6.4 nm)
Longjiagou (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 37 nm S 156 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm S Anti-satellite weapon
19.7 nm S Xichang Satellite Launch Center
19.7 nm S List of rocket launch sites
37.1 nm SE Xichang Qingshan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010