Chongyuancun, China Page

Other names: 虫园村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5263 Longitude 101.9277 Altitude (feet) 8425
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 35N Long (DMS) 101° 55' 40E Altitude (meters) 2567
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Chongyuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongyuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongyuancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumushan (0.5 nm)
Xujiaping (1.4 nm)
Zhuangzifang (1.5 nm)
Qingna (2.1 nm)
Nan'anbu (2.3 nm)
Taipinggou (2.6 nm)
Haizi (2.6 nm)
Changpoding (2.6 nm)
Chongyuan (0.5 nm)
Huangcaoliang (1.5 nm)
Dayao (1.9 nm)
Tangfang Liangzi (2.1 nm)
Siliping (2.3 nm)
Wayaoping (2.8 nm)
Linjiang (2.9 nm)
Longxingcun (2.9 nm)
Huangniu Pingzi (2.9 nm)
Na'er (2.2 nm)
Rekepu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 34 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 85 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Mianning County
12.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.5 nm S Anti-satellite weapon
17.6 nm S Xichang Satellite Launch Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:19 2016