Qingna, China Page

Other names: 青纳

Latitude 28.5220 Longitude 101.8889 Altitude (feet) 5190
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 19N Long (DMS) 101° 53' 20E Altitude (meters) 1581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854
Mid-range map of Qingna Large range map of Qingna

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changpoding (0.6 nm)
Haizi (0.7 nm)
Luning (3.2 nm)
Nan'anbu (1.0 nm)
Zhuangzifang (1.3 nm)
Dayao (2.0 nm)
Tangfang Liangzi (2.3 nm)
Huangniu Pingzi (2.4 nm)
Wayaoping (3.1 nm)
Miaoding (3.5 nm)
Xujiaping (0.8 nm)
Kumushan (1.6 nm)
Chongyuancun (2.1 nm)
Chongyuan (2.4 nm)
Huangcaoliang (3.0 nm)
Qingsitang (1.2 nm)
Taipinggou (1.2 nm)
Tongzilin (2.3 nm)
Ersibu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 35 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 83 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E Mianning County
11.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.0 nm SE Anti-satellite weapon
18.1 nm SE Xichang Satellite Launch Center

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:15:14 2016