Shangzhangjia, China Page

Other names: 上张家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6757 Longitude 105.3395 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 33N Long (DMS) 105° 20' 22E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Shangzhangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiashan (2.5 nm)
Wangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Laofenling (3.4 nm)
Houwanli (2.5 nm)
Jiaoyuanzi (2.6 nm)
Shangxiaogou (3.1 nm)
Liujiaping (3.3 nm)
Shiquanzi (1.2 nm)
Jinlong (1.7 nm)
Gua'eryan (1.8 nm)
Xintan (2.6 nm)
Qianshan (1.7 nm)
Goushuwan (2.4 nm)
Liziping (2.7 nm)
Maoba (3.3 nm)
Sibali (3.5 nm)
Shaofanggou (3.3 nm)
Shangma (3.5 nm)
Xinyan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 25 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 80 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
6.6 nm NW Bikou
16.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.5 nm W 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:01 2016