Shaofanggou, China Page

Other names: 烧房沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6342 Longitude 105.2980 Altitude (feet) 3543
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 3N Long (DMS) 105° 17' 53E Altitude (meters) 1079
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9491

Weather Charts


Shaofanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaofanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaofanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weijiagou (0.8 nm)
Yaolin (1.4 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.7 nm)
Liujiagou (3.2 nm)
Shangzhangjia (3.3 nm)
Majiashan (3.5 nm)
Maoba (1.6 nm)
Xinyan (2.4 nm)
Qianshan (2.5 nm)
Sibali (2.9 nm)
Liziping (3.0 nm)
Hexincun (0.8 nm)
Yaolingshan (1.5 nm)
Shangba (1.6 nm)
Sanpan (1.7 nm)
Kongxi (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Yuanjiahe (3.1 nm)
Duiping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 25 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 77 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm NW Bikou
7.7 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
15.1 nm W 105th meridian east
17.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:04 2016