Sandaoqiao, China Page

Other names: 三道桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5200 Longitude 102.3410 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 12N Long (DMS) 102° 20' 28E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Sandaoqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaoqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaoqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongrima (5.5 nm)
Sizhai (12.1 nm)
Ese'erma (14.4 nm)
Esema (15.0 nm)
Qiayishina (16.6 nm)
Gongrima (18.8 nm)
Ge'erluo (19.6 nm)
Chali (19.9 nm)
Chali Gongba (19.9 nm)
Ranmuduo (20.1 nm)
Gazha (21.0 nm)
Gediqiu (20.9 nm)
Hongyuan Yangluduan 34ban (14.2 nm) Longri Nongmuchang (0.9 nm)
Lungsi (4.7 nm)
Gema (5.5 nm)
Longriba (4.7 nm)
Rangkou (13.2 nm)
Xiadazu (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 0 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 70 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
23.6 nm NE Hongyuan County
29.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 17th century
34.8 nm N Jelebu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:03 2016